Brand supremacy (whatever that is) is on the line, as Raw meets Smackdown in a series of Elimination Matches at Survivor Series. Plus, for the first time in twelve years, Goldberg is back, to face the Beast Incarnate himself, Brock Lesnar! Here are all the match results from Survivor Series, and make sure to come back to Goliath on Monday for a more detailed look at the show!

Live from Toronto, Ontario

Pre-Show Matches

– Rich Swann, TJ Perkins, and Noar Dar d. Tony Nese, Drew Gulak, and Ariya Daivari (Swann pinned Daivari, Standing 450 Splash)

– Kane d. Luke Harper (pinfall, Chokeslam)

Survivor Series

Nikki Bella was found taken out backstage by unknown assailants, and was replaced on Smackdown’s women’s team by Natalya

– Team Raw d. Team Smackdown in a 5-on-5 Women’s Elimination Match

Eliminations

1. Carmella eliminated by Alicia Fox (pinfall, Axe Kick)
2. Alicia Fox eliminated by Alexa Bliss (pinfall, Twisted Bliss)
3. Naomi eliminated by countout
4. Sasha Banks eliminated by Natalya (pinfall, rollup)
5. Natalya eliminated by Charlotte (pinfall, Big Boot)
6. Nia Jax eliminated by Becky Lynch (submission, Disarm Her)
7. Alexa Bliss eliminated by Charlotte (pinfall, Big Boot)
8. Becky Lynch eliminated by Bayley (pinfall, Bayley 2 Belly)

Survivors: Charlotte, Bayley

Charlotte attacked Bayley after the match was over, beating her up at ringside.

– The Miz d. Sami Zayn to retain the WWE Intercontinental Title (pinfall, rollup w/tights)

Maryse rang the bell while Zayn had Miz in a Figure Four Leglock, making him believe he had won, leading to the finish.

– Team Raw d. Team Smackdown in a 5-on-5 Tag Team Elimination Match

Eliminations

1. Fandango (Breezango) eliminated by Kofi Kingston (pinfall, Midnight Hour)
2. Kofi Kingston (The New Day) eliminated by Jimmy Uso (pinfall, Superkick)
3. Zach Ryder (The Hype Bros) eliminated by Luke Gallows (pinfall, Magic Killer)
4. Epico (The Shining Stars) eliminated by Jason Jordan (pinfall, Top Rope Bulldog)
5. Jason Jordan (American Alpha) eliminated by Karl Anderson (pinfall, Magic Killer)
6. Luke Gallows (The Club) eliminated by Rhyno (pinfall, Gore)
7. Rhyno (Slater & Rhyno) eliminated by Enzo Amore (pinfall, Rocket Launcher)
8. Enzo Amore (Enzo & Cass) eliminated by Jey Uso (pinfall, Superfly Splash)
9. Jey Uso (The Usos) eliminated by Cesaro (submission, Sharpshooter)

Survivors: Sheamus & Cesaro

– The Brian Kendrick d. Kalisto by DQ to retain the WWE Cruiserweight Title

Baron Corbin interfered in the match, attacking Kendrick first to cause the DQ, then hitting Kalisto with the End of Days.

– Team Smackdown d. Team Raw in a 5-on-5 Men’s Elimination Match

Eliminations

1. Dean Ambrose eliminated by Braun Strowman (pinfall, Running Powerslam)
2. Braun Strowman eliminated by countout
3. Kevin Owens eliminated by DQ for hitting AJ Styles with the List of Jericho
4. Chris Jericho eliminated by Randy Orton (pinfall, RKO)
5. Shane McMahon eliminated by Roman Reigns (pinfall, Spear)
6. AJ Styles eliminated by Seth Rollins (pinfall, Triple Powerbomb)
7. Seth Rollins eliminted by Bray Wyatt (pinfall, RKO)
8. Roman Reigns eliminated by Bray Wyatt (pinfall, Sister Abigail)

Survivors: Bray Wyatt and Randy Orton

– Goldberg d. Brock Lesnar (pinfall, Jackhammer) in roughly a minute

Well, that just happened.